Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-086-18-063
Realkey 36240
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name URQUIZA DEYANIRA MONTERO & MONTERO YOCEL
Owner Address 4035 SYDNEY CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82065769
Longitude -84.96809805
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 27
Legal Description LT63 BRANDON FARMS & INCL STRUCTURE
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4035
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SYDNEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 303578
Current 327165
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 292165
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 208436
2022 146354
2021 146354
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient URQUIZA DEYANIRA MONTERO & MONTERO YOCEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-086-18-063
Bill 238587
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075529
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 327165
Assessed Value 130866
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT63 BRANDON FARMS & INCL STRUCTURE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2624.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2624.75
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:37 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 292165
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1896
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall