Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-207-07-030
Realkey 36273
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMYTH JAY A & KIMBERLEY K
Owner Address 510 RIDGE POINTE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90470234
Longitude -84.96659004
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HIPT
Legal Description LT 30 HIGHLAND POINTE
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 510
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGE POINTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 428410
Current 409145
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 361145
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 325463
2022 287629
2021 287629
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMYTH JAY A & KIMBERLEY K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-207-07-030
Bill 235287
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7040939
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 409145
Assessed Value 163658
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 30 HIGHLAND POINTE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3638.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3638.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 361145
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2797
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile