Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-264-08-028
Realkey 36313
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARRIS WILLIAM A & AMANDA LEE
Owner Address 614 CRYSTAL VIEW COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88504497
Longitude -84.95848459
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood 28
Legal Description LT 107 BEAVER CREEK 6
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 614
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CRYSTAL VIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 124972
Current 121629
Land 23000
Residential Improvement 98629
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 92168
2022 87253
2021 87253
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROBERTS LLOYD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-264-08-028
Bill 232134
Exemption Type
Account No. 7060720
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 121629
Assessed Value 48652
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 107 BEAVER CREEK 6
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1071.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1071.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 98629
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy T-234 SFH
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 2449
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 08/19/2019-tenant did state the foor was leaking.
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall