Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-126-03-004
Realkey 3633
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CONNALLY BRANDON WAYNE & ELSA CLAIRE
Owner Address 914 BLACK BASS RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.93936795
Longitude -84.8977228
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LLAKE
Legal Description L22 LEISURE LAKE
Total Acres 1.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 121
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 914
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BLACK BASS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 400821
Current 400821
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 353821
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 283852
2022 220279
2021 220279
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CONNALLY BRANDON WAYNE & ELSA CLAIRE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-126-03-004
Bill 208304
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094476
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 400821
Assessed Value 160328
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L22 LEISURE LAKE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3348.21
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3348.21
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 353821
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3101
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: GRADE RAISED
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall