Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-10-005
Realkey 36358
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ GUADALUPE PINEDA
Owner Address 2018 STRIPLIN TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81313731
Longitude -84.94148526
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLSST
Legal Description LT 69 CLASSIC ESTATES PH 4
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2018
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRIPLIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 192524
Current 204483
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 177483
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 135345
2022 121099
2021 121099
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ GUADALUPE PINEDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-10-005
Bill 233449
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070076
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204483
Assessed Value 81793
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 69 CLASSIC ESTATES PH 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1581.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1581.24
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 2:30:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 177483
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1619
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile