Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-10-018
Realkey 36371
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GONZALEZ MAYRA J
Owner Address 2021 STRIPLIN TRL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81324807
Longitude -84.94198885
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLSST
Legal Description LT 82 CLASSIC ESTATES PH 4
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2021
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRIPLIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 160944
Current 185188
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 158188
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107462
2022 99414
2021 96832
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GONZALEZ MAYRA J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-10-018
Bill 214702
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7042473
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 185188
Assessed Value 74075
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 82 CLASSIC ESTATES PH 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1372.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1372.36
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 158188
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1064
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile