Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-126-03-009
Realkey 3638
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RICKETTS MELINDA
Owner Address 958 SHELL CRACKER LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.94107211
Longitude -84.8965959
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LLAKE
Legal Description L11 LEISURE LAKE
Total Acres 1.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 121
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 958
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA BEAVERDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 274288
Current 274288
Land 47812
Residential Improvement 226476
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156619
2022 124493
2021 124493
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient RICKETTS MELINDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-126-03-009
Bill 231720
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7080112
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 274288
Assessed Value 109715
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L11 LEISURE LAKE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 213.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 213.88
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 1:31:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 226476
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1982
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2180
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile