Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-009
Realkey 36389
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name POSEY WILLIAM S II
Owner Address 1903 DEER RUN NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80582538
Longitude -85.00315929
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 9 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1903
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DEER RUN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 296992
Current 294509
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 249509
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 243426
2022 181868
2021 181868
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient POSEY WILLIAM S II
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-009
Bill 230113
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099554
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 294509
Assessed Value 117804
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 9 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3199.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3199.1
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 249509
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2029
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood