Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-010
Realkey 36390
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NEIL THOMAS A AND KATRINA L
Owner Address 1901 DEER RUN NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80575401
Longitude -85.00274291
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 10 COBBLESTON CREEK
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1901
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DEER RUN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 318198
Current 323548
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 278548
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 253673
2022 189119
2021 189119
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NEIL THOMAS A AND KATRINA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-010
Bill 226718
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079642
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 323548
Assessed Value 129419
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 10 COBBLESTON CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3499.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3499.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 278548
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1863
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile