Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-120-01-017
Realkey
36395
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CUBERO FREDY J RESPLANDOR & ETAL
Owner Address
1514 ARLINGTON DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.80577202
Longitude
-85.00122036
Legal Description
LT 17 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres
0.25
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1514
Previous
277123
Current
277123
Land
45000
Residential Improvement
232123
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
206903
2022
161574
2021
162293
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CUBERO FREDY J RESPLANDOR & ETAL
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-120-01-017
Bill
209428
Exemption Type
Account No.
7104189
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
277123
Assessed Value
110849
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 17 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3187.74
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3187.74
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:48 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
232123
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1779
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3