Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-018
Realkey 36396
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUYNH THI P & SI VAN
Owner Address 1516 ARLINGTON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80599786
Longitude -85.00124234
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 18 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1516
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARLINGTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309983
Current 307691
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 262691
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 239845
2022 199666
2021 199666
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HUYNH THI P & SI VAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-018
Bill 219126
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044809
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 307691
Assessed Value 123076
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 18 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3350.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3350.73
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 9:31:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 262691
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1810
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile