Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-019
Realkey 36397
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH KIMBERLY A
Owner Address 1518 ARLINGTON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80620398
Longitude -85.00124417
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 19 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1518
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ARLINGTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 325076
Current 369399
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 324399
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 218303
2022 176715
2021 176715
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH KIMBERLY A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-019
Bill 235083
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081261
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 369399
Assessed Value 147760
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 19 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3781.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3781.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 324399
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1740
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 1-1-03 100% COMPLETE 1-1-04
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall