Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-033
Realkey 36410
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name YOUNG FRANK E & SUE L
Owner Address 1900 DEER RUN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City Dalton
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80621038
Longitude -85.00272583
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 33 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1900
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DEER RUN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251141
Current 259929
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 214929
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199382
2022 147792
2021 147792
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient YOUNG FRANK E & SUE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-033
Bill 241502
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7021642
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 259929
Assessed Value 103972
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 33 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 81.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 81.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 11:26:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 214929
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1490
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HOUSE 75% COMPLETE 1-1-01. 100% COMPLETE 2002
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip