Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-035
Realkey 36412
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SCHLISNER DEVIN D
Owner Address 1818 BROOKLAND DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80687621
Longitude -85.00213051
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 35 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1818
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 262030
Current 273875
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 228875
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 215953
2022 167851
2021 167851
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SCHLISNER DEVIN D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-035
Bill 233851
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044660
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 273875
Assessed Value 109550
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 35 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2887.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2887.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 228875
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1401
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile