Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-039
Realkey 36415
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WILLS JEFFERY S & SIDNEY R
Owner Address 1810 BROOKLAND DRIVE NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80684584
Longitude -85.00115395
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 39 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1810
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 258018
Current 266998
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 221998
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199795
2022 161248
2021 161248
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WILLS JEFFERY S & SIDNEY R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-039
Bill 240844
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051914
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 266998
Assessed Value 106799
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 39 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2826.07
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2826.07
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 10:05:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 221998
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1486
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile