Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-043
Realkey 36419
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PETERSON ROY EDWIN & RHONDA MILLSAPS
Owner Address 1802 BROOKLAND DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80717857
Longitude -85.00022719
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 43 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1802
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 256681
Current 264132
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 219132
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 195724
2022 154002
2021 154002
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PETERSON ROY EDWIN & RHONDA MILLSAPS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-043
Bill 229379
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105053
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 264132
Assessed Value 105653
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 43 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2802.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2802.73
Taxes Paid Date 11/27/2025 12:06:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 219132
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1540
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HOUSE 45% COMPLETE 1-1-01. 100% COMPLETE 2002
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle