Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-163-05-033
Realkey 36465
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COFIELD FAMILY LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 3726
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.79849438
Longitude -84.94609771
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG H
Legal Description 2.00A VISTA IND PARK
Total Acres 2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name C AND L
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 252486
Current 252486
Land 100000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 152486
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 380144
2022 276813
2021 276813
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COFIELD FAMILY LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-163-05-033
Bill 207995
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091544
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 252486
Assessed Value 100994
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.00A VISTA IND PARK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2904.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2904.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 4:38:48 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Used As *Industrial Mfg Heavy
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.59
Structure value 67794
Section Value 67794
Total Improvement Value 152486
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 2700
Total Building Area 2700
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0