Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-197-01-027
Realkey
36466
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PERAZA JUAN M & MOLINA LICETH
Owner Address
1600 MOCKINGBIRD HILL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.78025078
Longitude
-84.99043712
Legal Description
.31A JAMES W & MARTHA ALLRED
Total Acres
0.31
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
057
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2007
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2015
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1600
Previous
265718
Current
267628
Land
42000
Residential Improvement
225628
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
189480
2022
145593
2021
145593
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4-7
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ALLRED MARTHA P
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-197-01-027
Bill
201016
Exemption Type
S4-7
Account No.
7018793
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
267628
Assessed Value
107051
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.31A JAMES W & MARTHA ALLRED
Sale Date
Taxes Due
190.74
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
190.74
Taxes Paid Date
12/12/2025 4:43:56 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
225628
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2000
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1642
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3