Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-222-04-068
Realkey 36471
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATTERSON KIRAN SAIN & JOHN F III
Owner Address 517 LOVEMAN LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7657476
Longitude -84.98961907
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood LVMN
Legal Description LT 90 & PT UNNUM LT LOVEMAN HILLS 2
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 057
Subdivision LOVEMAN HILLS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 517
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LOVEMAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 305106
Current 321237
Land 47000
Residential Improvement 274237
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 218133
2022 199369
2021 199369
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATTERSON KIRAN SAIN & JOHN F III
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-222-04-068
Bill 228744
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7031233
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 321237
Assessed Value 128495
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 90 & PT UNNUM LT LOVEMAN HILLS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3404.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3404.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 1:53:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 274237
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1776
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 75% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip