Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-248-12-044
Realkey 36550
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CROWDER TIMOTHY & AUDREY
Owner Address 214 CRABTREE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.88220608
Longitude -85.01410239
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GDVW
Legal Description LT 55 GRANDVIEW EST PH 4
Total Acres 1.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 49
Subdivision Grandview Estates
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CRABTREE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271264
Current 282498
Land 13125
Residential Improvement 269373
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199638
2022 199072
2021 199072
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CROWDER TIMOTHY & AUDREY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-248-12-044
Bill 209275
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106996
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 282498
Assessed Value 112999
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 55 GRANDVIEW EST PH 4
Sale Date 3/28/2024
Taxes Due 2487.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2487.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 269373
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1493
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall