Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-177-11-013
Realkey 36580
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOHNSON BRANDON ANTHONY
Owner Address 1924 GENTAL BLUFF COURT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City N LAS VAGAS
Owner State NV
Owner Zip 89084
Latitude 34.78392687
Longitude -84.93424968
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description LT 13 SAVANNA
Total Acres 0.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 798
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BERMUDA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 368889
Current 368889
Land 54000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 314889
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 274658
2022 148078
2021 148078
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JOHNSON BRANDON ANTHONY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-177-11-013
Bill 220031
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097326
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 368889
Assessed Value 147556
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 13 SAVANNA
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4243.32
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4243.32
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 314889
Section Value 314889
Total Improvement Value 314889
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2003
Effective Year Built 2003
Section Area 3596
Total Building Area 3596
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 4
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information