Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-130-31-000
Realkey 36653
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAVEN BRAUD AND MATTHEW FOWLER
Owner Address 768 DAWNVILLE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80889654
Longitude -84.91405021
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.18A LL 130-12 INC STRU
Total Acres 3.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 766
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAWNVILLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 341033
Current 377771
Land 80589
Residential Improvement 297182
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 145140
2022 25378
2021 25378
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAVEN BRAUD AND MATTHEW FOWLER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-130-31-000
Bill 231178
Exemption Type
Account No. 7091318
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 377771
Assessed Value 151109
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.18A LL 130-12 INC STRU
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3326.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3434.94
Taxes Paid Date 4/30/2026 10:49:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 297182
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2193
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile