Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-161-11-002
Realkey 36655
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORRISON JACKIE E SR
Owner Address 14518 SPYGLASS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ORLANDO
Owner State FL
Owner Zip 32826
Latitude 34.79205708
Longitude -84.97973726
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 2 PHILLIPS CANTRELL
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 81
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1402
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ELITE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 183285
Current 202945
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 181945
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 107049
2022 85415
2021 85415
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MORRISON JACKIE E SR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-161-11-002
Bill 226178
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7061601
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 202945
Assessed Value 81178
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 2 PHILLIPS CANTRELL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 181945
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1107
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3