Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-205-01-031
Realkey 36659
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name 3JJJ PROPERTY LLC
Owner Address 1918 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77882692
Longitude -84.92223787
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 1.30A DYCUS
Total Acres 1.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 132
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GRANGER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 488742
Current 481256
Land 11970
Residential Improvement 469286
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 240437
2022 146521
2021 146521
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient 3JJJ PROPERTY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-205-01-031
Bill 200135
Exemption Type
Account No. 7100904
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 481256
Assessed Value 192502
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.30A DYCUS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4238.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4238.13
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 3:40:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236780
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2596
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: picture is of rear
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile