Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-198-01-004
Realkey 36662
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOFTY DANIEL K & LINDSAY
Owner Address 2014 WESTIN WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77570891
Longitude -85.0524238
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSTN
Legal Description LT 4 WESTIN CHASE
Total Acres 3.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 21
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2014
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WESTIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 678240
Current 678240
Land 77800
Residential Improvement 600440
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 544002
2022 411004
2021 411004
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOFTY DANIEL K & LINDSAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-198-01-004
Bill 222459
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100304
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 678240
Assessed Value 271296
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 4 WESTIN CHASE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5418
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5594.08
Taxes Paid Date 5/12/2026 1:33:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 600440
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4009
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood