Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-207-07-037
Realkey 36668
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HANKINS ANTHONY BLAKE & CASSIE
Owner Address 503 RIDGE POINTE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90606443
Longitude -84.96554927
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HIPT
Legal Description LT 37 HIGHLAND POINTE
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot 37
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 503
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGE POINTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 452133
Current 464329
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 416329
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 380281
2022 332776
2021 332776
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HANKINS ANTHONY BLAKE & CASSIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-207-07-037
Bill 216430
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7107311
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 464329
Assessed Value 185732
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 37 HIGHLAND POINTE
Sale Date 6/20/2024
Taxes Due 4108.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4108.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 416329
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3331
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: ADDED BED AND ADJUSTED BATH COUNT PER MLS. HOME IS
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle