Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-02-031
Realkey 36685
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CITY OF DALTON GEORGIA &
Owner Address CITY OF DALTON GA BOARD OF EDUCATION
Owner Address 2 300 WEST WAUGH STREET
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.7926093
Longitude -84.94804313
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Educational Institutions
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description PARK CREEK SCHOOL
Total Acres 80.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1500
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HALE BOWEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 9155617
Current 9155617
Land 1111050
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 8044567
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 9253155
2022 9253155
2021 9253155
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CITY OF DALTON GEORGIA &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-02-031
Bill 207493
Exemption Type
Account No. 7019650
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 9155617
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PARK CREEK SCHOOL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Elementary Schools
Used As Elementary Schools
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.81
Structure value 7032697
Section Value 7032697
Total Improvement Value 8044567
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2004
Effective Year Built
Section Area 85760
Total Building Area 95840
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Built As Gymnaziums
Used As Gymnaziums
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.8
Structure value 1011870
Section Value 1011870
Total Improvement Value 8044567
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 28
Year Built 2008
Effective Year Built
Section Area 10080
Total Building Area 95840
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display