Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-13-049
Realkey 36781
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MARTINEZ OZIEL DE JESUS CERVANTES
Owner Address 432 BLOOMINGTON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8726482
Longitude -84.9586949
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LEX
Legal Description LT 48 LEXINGTON PLACE PH 3
Total Acres 0.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision Lexington Place
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 432
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BLOOMINGTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 253687
Current 269520
Land 44000
Residential Improvement 225520
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159453
2022 129025
2021 129025
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MARTINEZ OZIEL DE JESUS CERVANTES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-13-049
Bill 223980
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093158
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269520
Assessed Value 107808
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 48 LEXINGTON PLACE PH 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2141.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2141.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 225520
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1286
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall