Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-260-03-061
Realkey 36782
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AUSTIN AARON D & ORTIZ YANELI M
Owner Address 138 KIDS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88154446
Longitude -84.98511694
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood NHL
Legal Description L60 NEW HOPE LANDING 4
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 138
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KIDS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 188423
Current 207528
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 176528
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139447
2022 113649
2021 113649
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AUSTIN AARON D & ORTIZ YANELI M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-260-03-061
Bill 201880
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7053715
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 207528
Assessed Value 83011
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L60 NEW HOPE LANDING 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1685.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1685.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 176528
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1124
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile