Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-260-03-063
Realkey 36797
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BEECHING ANDREW
Owner Address 134 KIDS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88155651
Longitude -84.98445229
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood NHL
Legal Description L62 NEW HOPE LANDING 4
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 50
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 134
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KIDS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215170
Current 230263
Land 31000
Residential Improvement 199263
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 168086
2022 129853
2021 129853
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BEECHING ANDREW
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-260-03-063
Bill 203171
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7072967
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 230263
Assessed Value 92105
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L62 NEW HOPE LANDING 4
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1912.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1912.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 2:48:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 199263
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1248
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile