Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-130-01-000
Realkey 3681
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BYERS BRANDY LEE BENNETT
Owner Address 1704 PLEASANT GROVE DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.93614146
Longitude -84.92104618
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 28.45A LL130-11 (TR3 F-908)
Total Acres 28.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 096
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BENNETT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 467409
Current 176542
Land 175142
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1400
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 445090
2022 348798
2021 348798
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BYERS BRANDY LEE BENNETT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-130-01-000
Bill 205533
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109568
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 176542
Assessed Value 70617
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 28.45A LL130-11 (TR3 F-908)
Sale Date 4/15/2024
Taxes Due 1554.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1554.7
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:32:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 600
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 144
Length 12
Width 12
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description STORAGE
Value 800
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 192
Length 12
Width 16
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee BYERS BRANDY LEE BENNETT
Grantor BENNETT LARRY HOWARD ESTATE