Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-17-007
Realkey 36821
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GALLEGLY DAVID L & MELBA R
Owner Address 3434 MISTY MEADOW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86663922
Longitude -84.95401704
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MEA
Legal Description LT7 THE MEADOWS
Total Acres 0.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3434
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MISTY MEADOWS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 339918
Current 337052
Land 65000
Residential Improvement 272052
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 256860
2022 186379
2021 189823
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GALLEGLY DAVID L & MELBA R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-17-007
Bill 213523
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7026586
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 337052
Assessed Value 134821
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT7 THE MEADOWS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 766.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 766.62
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 11:18:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 272052
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2080
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile