Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-17-010
Realkey 36825
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COHRAN HENRY R & KAREN L
Owner Address 3446 MISTY MEADOWS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86558304
Longitude -84.95393187
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MEA
Legal Description LT 10 THE MEADOWS
Total Acres 0.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3446
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MISTY MEADOWS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 397997
Current 391310
Land 65000
Residential Improvement 326310
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 298652
2022 222494
2021 222494
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient COHRAN HENRY R & KAREN L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-17-010
Bill 208013
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7030044
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 391310
Assessed Value 156524
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 10 THE MEADOWS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1244.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1244.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 326310
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2212
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile