Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-299-17-018
Realkey 36837
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOWELL AMBER W & KEVIN M
Owner Address 3455 MISTY MEADOWS DRIVE NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86489409
Longitude -84.95268075
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MEA
Legal Description LT 18 THE MEADOWS
Total Acres 1.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3455
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MISTY MEADOWS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 396086
Current 389590
Land 65000
Residential Improvement 324590
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 296932
2022 220661
2021 220661
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOWELL AMBER W & KEVIN M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-299-17-018
Bill 218685
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070035
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 389590
Assessed Value 155836
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 18 THE MEADOWS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3249.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3249.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 324590
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2145
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile