Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-316-20-006
Realkey 36846
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOPKINS TRACI L & JASON L
Owner Address 2917 VINE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86169993
Longitude -84.97522474
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VINYRD
Legal Description LT 6 ATHE VINEYARD PH I
Total Acres 0.65
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision The Vinyards
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2917
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 354226
Current 351385
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 311385
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 224713
2022 168992
2021 168992
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOPKINS TRACI L & JASON L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-316-20-006
Bill 218492
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094567
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 351385
Assessed Value 140554
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 6 ATHE VINEYARD PH I
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2912.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2912.86
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 9:27:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 311385
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1987
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood