Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-21-015
Realkey 36926
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CADY CINDY & DAVID
Owner Address 255 PINNACLE POINTE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.8117691
Longitude -85.03513663
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HSEST
Legal Description LOT 15 HILLSIDE ESTATES II
Total Acres 3.99
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 255
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINNACLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 527056
Current 518890
Land 87527
Residential Improvement 431363
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 391310
2022 341339
2021 341339
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CADY CINDY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-21-015
Bill 205674
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7044146
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 518890
Assessed Value 207556
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 15 HILLSIDE ESTATES II
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2367.95
Taxes Due Date 3/23/2026
Taxes Paid 2367.95
Taxes Paid Date 3/23/2026 8:37:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 431363
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2504
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood