Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-116-21-018
Realkey 36932
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAKER TERRY B & MARY W
Owner Address 266 PINNACLE PT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.81096808
Longitude -85.03331627
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HSEST
Legal Description LT 18 HILLSIDE ESTATES
Total Acres 1.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 031
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot 18
Comments:
Appeals Information
This parcel does not have any appeals
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 266
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINNACLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 490855
Current 472789
Land 66000
Residential Improvement 406789
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 389000
2022 331461
2021 331461
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BAKER TERRY B & MARY W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-116-21-018
Bill 202265
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7045656
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 472789
Assessed Value 189116
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 18 HILLSIDE ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1961.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1961.98
Taxes Paid Date 1/15/2026 10:30:16 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 406789
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3063
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 70% COMPLETE 1-1-04 100% COMPLETE 1-1-05
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip