Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-051-59-000
Realkey 36934
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TALLEY HANNA WALKER& WELCH KELLI W
Owner Address 124 HAG MILL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8353108
Longitude -84.94496086
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .069A LL051-12
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 11733
Current 12296
Land 10296
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 2000
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 10563
2022 10563
2021 10563
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TALLEY HANNA WALKER & WELCH KELLI W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-051-59-000
Bill 236837
Exemption Type
Account No. 7076864
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 12296
Assessed Value 4918
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .069A LL051-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 108.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 108.28
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 4:36:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 2000
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 1056
Length 24
Width 44
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee TALLEY HANNA WALKER& WELCH KELLI W
Grantor WALKER KENNETH
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 6/1/2015
Deed Book/Page 6253 160
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS
State N