Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-180-10-013
Realkey 36963
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DOMINGUEZ JOSE JESUS IBARRA &
Owner Address IBARRA CRISTINA
Owner Address 2 806 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78684064
Longitude -84.95461148
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DALT-C
Legal Description LT 13 PARK CREEK 1
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 806
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MORNINGSIDE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217048
Current 235138
Land 22000
Residential Improvement 213138
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 146783
2022 135881
2021 135881
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DOMINGUEZ JOSE JESUS IBARRA &
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-180-10-013
Bill 211021
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7064567
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 235138
Assessed Value 94055
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 13 PARK CREEK 1
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2402.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2480.26
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2480.26
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213138
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1882
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HOUSE 100% COMPLETE 01-15-02
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall