Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-125-16-210
Realkey
36985
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
NGUYEN KATHY LE
Owner Address
130 LOBLOLLY LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
TUNNEL HILL
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30755
Latitude
34.80666774
Longitude
-84.96305637
Neighborhood
NO1
Legal Description
UNIT 209 NORTH OAKS CONDOS
Total Acres
0.09
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
00
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0011
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1700
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
N
Parcel Street Name
SUMMIT
Parcel Street Units
209
Parcel Street Type
DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous
206441
Current
219645
Land
1
Residential Improvement
219644
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
152458
2022
139810
2021
139810
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
NGUYEN KATHY LE
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-125-16-210
Bill
226908
Exemption Type
Account No.
7089250
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
219645
Assessed Value
87858
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
UNIT 209 NORTH OAKS CONDOS
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2526.58
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2526.58
Taxes Paid Date
12/29/2025 10:07:42 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
219644
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
CONDOMINIUM
Year Built
2001
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1152
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3
Sales Information
Grantee
NGUYEN KATHY LE
Grantor
MATHIS PATRICIA ANN
Sale Price
141000
Sale Date
6/20/2019
Deed Book/Page
6714 169
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2019-001700
Comments
LIMITED WARRANTY DEED
Grantee
MATHIS PATRICIA ANN
Grantor
DENSMORE BRENDA
Sale Price
138000
Sale Date
5/19/2017
Deed Book/Page
6517 74
Deed Link
Click Here
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Reason
NOT MARKET/NOT COMP TO SIMILAR PROPERTIES
State
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2017-000000
Comments
NOT FM. CONDO SOLD FOR $120 A SQ FT. 3 OTHER LIKE
Grantee
DENSMORE BRENDA
Grantor
WERRELL MYRA E
Sale Price
0
Sale Date
11/3/2008
Deed Book/Page
5282 176
N
PT-61
PT-61 155-2009-000000
Comments
LIFE ESTATE REVERTS TO BRENDA DENSMORE