Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-192-11-008
Realkey 36993
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARTON FARRAH AILEEN
Owner Address 329 EDEN PARK DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7814714
Longitude -85.03259438
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC2
Legal Description L8 EDEN VALLEY EST
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 033
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2021
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 329
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name EDEN PARK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 597078
Current 597078
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 551078
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 447204
2022 359609
2021 359609
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARTON FARRAH AILEEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-192-11-008
Bill 202787
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092594
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 597078
Assessed Value 238831
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8 EDEN VALLEY EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5076.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5076.55
Taxes Paid Date 11/25/2025 10:23:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 551078
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2014
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3444
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: NICER HOUSE THAN MOST NEIGHBORS UPON INSPECTION. C
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 11
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip