Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-134-03-000
Realkey 3700
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PITTMAN TAYLOR & MESSER BRADLEY
Owner Address 311 VARNELL CEDAR STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.93187072
Longitude -84.95820903
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 21.78A LL134 11 (C-349)
Total Acres 20.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHEELER DAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 85201
Current 125874
Land 117054
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 8820
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 73442
2022 51839
2021 51839
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PITTMAN TAYLOR & MESSER BRADLEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-134-03-000
Bill 229860
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106179
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 125874
Assessed Value 50350
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 21.78A LL134 11 (C-349)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1108.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1108.5
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 8:53:28 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 8820
Year Built 2024
Calculated Area 500
Length 25
Width 20
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee BLACKWELL VIRGIE
Grantor STAFFORD WINFREY
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 11/17/2023
Deed Book/Page 7022 106
Deed Link Click Here
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Reason WILLS/ESTATES/TRUSTEES DEEDS/TRUSTS