Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-236-02-007
Realkey 37043
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALDWELL JOHNNY L
Owner Address 1508 ASHTON WOODS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75460195
Longitude -85.05828368
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LT7 YELLOW ROSE GLEN
Total Acres 0.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 022
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2476
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name QUARLES
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 238352
Current 229750
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 202750
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191542
2022 149988
2021 163632
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CALDWELL JOHNNY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-236-02-007
Bill 205766
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048906
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 229750
Assessed Value 91900
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT7 YELLOW ROSE GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1783.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1783.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 202750
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1539
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile