Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-165-18-000
Realkey 37072
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCBEE MITCHELL SHANE & LEIGH TAYLOR
Owner Address 1558 CARL WOOD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78368798
Longitude -85.06841583
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TR 3 THOMAS BOUCKAERT
Total Acres 34.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 020
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1558
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CARL WOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 712607
Current 869248
Land 392521
Residential Improvement 476727
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 582232
2022 259462
2021 259462
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MCBEE MITCHELL SHANE & LEIGH TAYLOR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-165-18-000
Bill 224322
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088405
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 869248
Assessed Value 347699
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR 3 THOMAS BOUCKAERT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 7473.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 7473.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 476727
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2949
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% 2/2/22
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Basements-Part Finished
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip