Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-236-02-001
Realkey 37076
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARLOW AMBER COLEY
Owner Address 2381 UTILITY RD SW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75672726
Longitude -85.05892415
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WEAC
Legal Description LT 1 YELLOW ROSE GLEN
Total Acres 0.75
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 022
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2381
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SW
Parcel Street Name UTILITY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231988
Current 251709
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 224709
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 196871
2022 154424
2021 168537
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BARLOW AMBER COLEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-236-02-001
Bill 202501
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7033729
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 251709
Assessed Value 100684
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 1 YELLOW ROSE GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1972.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1972.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 224709
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1479
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile