Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-120-01-034
Realkey 37093
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATEL DHARMIN M
Owner Address 1820 BROOKLAND DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80677287
Longitude -85.0024102
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CBST
Legal Description LT 34 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1820
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 352396
Current 365961
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 320961
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 262521
2022 206772
2021 206772
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PATEL DHARMIN M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-120-01-034
Bill 228526
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096969
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 365961
Assessed Value 146384
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 34 COBBLESTONE CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3935.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3935.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 320961
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2141
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile