Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-199-34-002
Realkey 37115
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TARDIE ERIC R
Owner Address 633 RICHARDSON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.78060891
Longitude -84.9763828
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood THWEST
Legal Description TR2 RICHARDSON RIDGE
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 633
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RICHARDSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 194978
Current 258497
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 237497
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139072
2022 112351
2021 112351
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TARDIE ERIC R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-199-34-002
Bill 236906
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080779
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 258497
Assessed Value 103399
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TR2 RICHARDSON RIDGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2973.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2973.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:08 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 237497
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5