Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-180-10-005
Realkey 37139
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STANLY & BIVENS INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address P O BOX 867
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.78582775
Longitude -84.95510081
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description LT 5 PARK CREEK
Total Acres 0.29
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 928
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVENUE F
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271462
Current 271462
Land 64611
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 206851
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 271462
2022 158461
2021 158461
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STANLY & BIVENS INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-180-10-005
Bill 236029
Exemption Type
Account No. 7095745
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 271462
Assessed Value 108584
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 5 PARK CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3122.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3122.63
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 10:45:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 310811
Section Value 206851
Total Improvement Value 206851
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2001
Effective Year Built 2001
Section Area 3648
Total Building Area 3648
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 4
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 4
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information