Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-180-10-008
Realkey
37140
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
STANLEY & BIVENS INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address
P O BOX 867
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
307220867
Latitude
34.78651671
Longitude
-84.95508405
Legal Description
LT8 PARK CREEK
Total Acres
0.29
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2011
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2023
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
934
Previous
327707
Current
327707
Land
68775
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
258932
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
327707
2022
146998
2021
146998
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
STANLEY & BIVENS INVESTMENTS LLC
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-180-10-008
Bill
235916
Exemption Type
Account No.
7064194
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
327707
Assessed Value
131083
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT8 PARK CREEK
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3769.62
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3769.62
Taxes Paid Date
12/10/2025 10:45:55 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.7
Structure value
365510
Section Value
258932
Total Improvement Value
258932
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height
8
Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2002
Section Area
4290
Total Building Area
4290
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
8
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
8
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display