Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-134-06-014
Realkey 3716
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KEY JASON
Owner Address 249 WHEELER DAM
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.93275287
Longitude -84.95412676
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT 14 & PTLT 15 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
Total Acres 13.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 071
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2005
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 249
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHEELER DAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 425493
Current 452843
Land 114879
Residential Improvement 337964
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 9928
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 325627
2022 267890
2021 267890
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2018
Tax Bill Recipient KEY JASON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-134-06-014
Bill 220841
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7036943
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 452843
Assessed Value 181138
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 14 & PTLT 15 CRYSTAL SPRINGS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2990.78
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2990.78
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 11:01:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 337964
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2700
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 4/30/2008 Spoke with Mr. Key on Janu
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip